Skip to main content
Administration
Administration
Image is not available
RALPH GALLO
Executive Director
Image is not available
Sonia Torres
Principal
KRISTINA ANDERS
Kristina Anders
Director of Special Services
Image is not available
THOMAS JAZWINSKI
Business Administrator
Image is not available
Shenita Straughn
Administrative Assistant
Image is not available
Yvonne Masai
Administrative Assistant
Lower School k-4
Lower School (K-4)
K-1
Image is not available
Lynda Magill
K-2
Image is not available
Yvette skaff
K-3
Image is not available
Renique Christolias
Grade 1
Image is not available
Kim Mayas
Grade 2
Image is not available
Christina Hunter
Grade 2
Image is not available
Laura Eckel
Grade 2
Image is not available
Meeta Mahtani
Grade 1
Image is not available
Genesis Betancourt
Grade 1
Image is not available
Jessica Martin
4-2
Image is not available
Taylor Morgan
3-3
Image is not available
Gail Lazaroff
3-2
Image is not available
Adam Fleischhauer
Upper School - 5-8
Upper School (5-8)
5-6 Mathematics/STEM
Image is not available
Alice Yoon
5-6 Science/STEM
Image is not available
John McGovern
5-6 Language Arts / Writers' Workshop
Image is not available
Paul Bonney
5-6 Social Studies/ELA
Image is not available
Nicole Azzari
7-8 Mathematics/STEM
Image is not available
Sean Lloyd
7-8 Science/STEM
Image is not available
Lauren Scalici
7-8 Language Arts / Writers' Workshop
Image is not available
Claire Snyder
7-8 Social Studies
Image is not available
Roseangela Mendoza
Specials
Specials
Visual Arts
Image is not available
Abbie Liehr-DeFeo
Music
Image is not available
Geoffrey Keitel
Lower School Physical Education / Health
Image is not available
Michael Tuozzolo
Upper School Physical Education/Health
HALEY SYMONS
Haley Symons
Special Education Department
Special Education Department
Special Education Teacher
DANA DURHAM
Dana Durham
Special Education Teacher
Image is not available
Lindsay Russo
Special Education Teacher
Image is not available
Isabelle Landers
Special Education Teacher
Image is not available
Erika Gram
Special Education Teacher
VICTORIA HANCZYK
Juliana Germinario
Learning Disabilities Teacher Consultant
Image is not available
Linda Pizzute
Speech Therapist
Image is not available
Alicia Alonso-Cappas
Occupational Therapy
MELISSA NEUSTEIN
Anna Stern
Social Worker
ANDREW BLANCCO
Anna Grasso
Reading Specialist
ANDREW BLANCCO
TBD
Instructional Aides
Paraprofessionals and Additional Staff
Image is not available
Grace Antinori
JOSH LOREY
Tameka Waltons
Image is not available
Lindsay Crandall
Image is not available
Derrick Straughn
Image is not available
Athos Vardouniotis
Image is not available
Suzette Waller
Image is not available
Pamela Rosario
Image is not available
Kathy Meyer
Image is not available
Maggie Marrero
FRANKLIN BAUTISTA
Deslyn Audain
FRANKLIN BAUTISTA
Samantha Reyes
Cafeteria Services
Image is not available